Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2018 £375,000 9.3% 7.6%
Sep 2012 £231,000 1.7% -1.2%
Nov 2009 £220,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 22a, Palmers Grove.

Floorplan 22a
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,989 per square metre (£371 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,438 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2018 £375,000 £3,989 £417,202 £4,438
Sep 2012 £231,000 £2,457 £407,202 £4,332
Nov 2009 £220,000 £2,340 £409,249 £4,354

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,202. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nazeing are now selling for between £4,230 and £5,460 per square metre (£392 and £507 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £398,000 and £513,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22a Palmers Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 22a Palmers Grove.

Photos for 22a Palmers Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.