Property data
Sale history
£275,000 on May 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Pilley Crescent.

Floorplan 16
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,985 per square metre (£370 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,907 per square metre (£456 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2018 £275,000 £3,986 £338,614 £4,907

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £338,614. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Charlton Kings are now selling for between £4,380 and £5,900 per square metre (£406 and £548 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 16 Pilley Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/12/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Pilley Crescent.

Photos for 16 Pilley Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.