122, Sutton Road, HU6 7DT
122 Sutton Road is a 60 m² terraced home in Hull. It sold for £105,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £105,000 4.6% 2.4% Apr 2003 £52,950 9.9% 8.2% Apr 1997 £30,000 -26.7% -27.7% Dec 1996 £33,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 122, Sutton Road.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,750 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,208 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £105,000 £1,750 £132,507 £2,208 Apr 2003 £52,950 £882 £137,054 £2,284 Apr 1997 £30,000 £500 £118,476 £1,975 Dec 1996 £33,000 £550 £128,307 £2,138 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £132,507. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,120 per square metre (£132 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £86,000 and £127,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 122 Sutton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 122 Sutton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.