Property data
Sale history
£366,000 on Jan 2018
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,388 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,026 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2018 £366,000 £3,389 £434,828 £4,026

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £434,828. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Leighs are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,150 per square metre (£346 and £478 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £403,000 and £556,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived rental listing for 27 School Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/02/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 School Lane.

Photos for 27 School Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.