87, Ashdown Crescent, EN8 0RH
87 Ashdown Crescent is a 82 m² terraced home in Cheshunt. It sold for £395,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £395,000 4.8% 2.5% May 2007 £236,000 na na - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,817 per square metre (£448 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,446 per square metre (£506 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £395,000 £4,817 £446,568 £5,446 May 2007 £236,000 £2,878 £443,425 £5,408 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £446,568. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheshunt are now selling for between £4,580 and £6,010 per square metre (£425 and £558 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £376,000 and £493,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 87 Ashdown Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Ashdown Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.