197, Cutforth Way, SO51 0BG
197 Cutforth Way is a 57 m² flat in Awbridge. It sold for £173,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £173,000 5.2% 3.1% Oct 2015 £152,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 197, Cutforth Way.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,035 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,302 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £173,000 £3,035 £188,187 £3,302 Oct 2015 £152,500 £2,675 £153,411 £2,691 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,187. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Awbridge are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,390 per square metre (£373 and £500 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 197 Cutforth Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/12/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 197 Cutforth Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.