30, Horders View, SO32 2FQ
30 Horders View is a 213 m² detached home in Waltham Chase. It sold for £820,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
£820,000 on Jun 2018
- Internal area
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,849 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,041 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £820,000 £3,850 £860,685 £4,041 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 213 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £860,685. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waltham Chase are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,550 per square metre (£354 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 213 m², this implies a valuation between £814,000 and £969,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 467 square metres (5,027 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- January 2025 24/00100/NMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 Horders View Swanmore Southampton Hampshire
- Description:
- Application for a Non-Material Amendment to application 22/00130/FUL to elevations, including floor levels, architectural features and amendments to hard & soft landscaping at
- Summary:
- 25 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 213 sqm (2,293 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.