30, Coppice Green, RG42 1TL
30 Coppice Green is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Bracknell. It sold for £345,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
£345,000 on Apr 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Coppice Green.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,791 per square metre (£352 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,630 per square metre (£430 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £345,000 £3,791 £421,314 £4,630 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £421,314. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bracknell are now selling for between £3,980 and £5,600 per square metre (£369 and £520 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £362,000 and £510,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 562 square metres (6,049 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Coppice Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Coppice Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: