50, Riverside, BB7 2NS
50 Riverside is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Clitheroe. It sold for £165,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Sep 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Riverside.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,115 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,710 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £165,000 £2,115 £211,412 £2,710 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,412. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clitheroe are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,180 per square metre (£208 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Riverside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Riverside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2021 32976
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 50 Riverside Low Moor Clitheroe
- Description:
- Proposed removal of existing single storey extension and construction of new single storey extension to rear to form new lounge and dining area
- Summary:
- 20 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.