26, Ludlow Grove, FY2 0PZ
26 Ludlow Grove is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Blackpool. It sold for £127,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £127,000 0.2% -2.0% Apr 2007 £124,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Ludlow Grove.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,015 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,632 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £127,000 £2,016 £165,809 £2,632 Apr 2007 £124,000 £1,968 £144,998 £2,302 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,809. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,140 per square metre (£136 and £198 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £135,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Ludlow Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Ludlow Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.