34, Horders View, SO32 2FQ
34 Horders View is a 158 m² detached home in Waltham Chase. It sold for £655,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
£655,000 on Jun 2018
- Internal area
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,145 per square metre (£385 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,351 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £655,000 £4,146 £687,498 £4,351 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £687,498. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waltham Chase are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,550 per square metre (£354 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £604,000 and £719,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 419 square metres (4,510 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- January 2025 24/01722/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 34 Horders View Swanmore Southampton Hampshire
- Description:
- Proposed single storey outbuilding forming store and car port
- Summary:
- 08 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.