35, Oaks Lane, BL2 3BR
35 Oaks Lane is a 177 m² detached home in Bolton. It sold for £380,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
£380,000 on Mar 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Oaks Lane.
- Internal area
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,146 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,051 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £380,000 £2,147 £540,000 £3,051 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 177 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £540,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 177 m², this implies a valuation between £405,000 and £611,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Oaks Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2018. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Oaks Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 177 sqm (1,905 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.