Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2018 £82,500 0.8% -1.2%
Apr 2008 £76,000 na na
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,085 per square metre (£101 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,720 per square metre (£160 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2018 £82,500 £1,086 £130,713 £1,720
Apr 2008 £76,000 £1,000 £141,478 £1,862

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,713. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,800 per square metre (£157 and £260 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 123 Cross Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 123 Cross Lane.

Photos for 123 Cross Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
08 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments: