Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£281,000 Jun 2018 7.3% 4.7% £317,660
£245,000 Jul 2016 9.3% 8.8% £301,905
£210,000 Oct 2014 2.7% 0.2% £290,552
£159,000 Apr 2004 19.6% 17.9% £284,488
£115,000 Jul 2002 na na £279,607
Floor plan
Floorplan 83
View floorplan
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,902 per sqm (£363 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in Ringwood are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,730 per square metre (£324 and £439 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ringwood BH24-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £251,000 and £341,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Ringwood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 83 The Mount. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/06/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 83 The Mount.

Photos for 83 The Mount
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.