55, Fivefields Road, SO23 0QN
55 Fivefields Road is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Winchester. It sold for £330,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £330,000 5.7% 3.5% Jan 2002 £133,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Fivefields Road.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,084 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,544 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £330,000 £3,084 £379,196 £3,544 Jan 2002 £133,000 £1,243 £361,540 £3,379 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £379,196. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winchester are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,780 per square metre (£403 and £536 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £464,000 and £618,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 386 square metres (4,155 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Fivefields Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/02/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Fivefields Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 20/01897/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 55 Fivefields Road Winchester
- Description:
- Single-storey rear extension to replace existing conservatory.
- Summary:
- 10 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area: