3, The Nurseries, GL3 1PF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £239,000 May 2018 3.2% 1.5% £311,503 £196,500 Mar 2012 -1.3% -4.1% £335,276 £210,000 Jan 2007 na na £295,102 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,626 per sqm (£244 per sqft) in May 2018. For context, homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,370 and £3,980 per square metre (£313 and £369 per square foot) . See the analysis of Churchdown GL3-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £307,000 and £362,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Churchdown). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 The Nurseries. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 3 The Nurseries.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: