88, Saffron Way, PO15 7LW
88 Saffron Way is a 106 m² terraced home in Whiteley. It sold for £342,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £342,000 3.2% 1.0% Dec 2006 £238,000 11.3% 9.4% Nov 1998 £99,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 88, Saffron Way.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,226 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,733 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £342,000 £3,226 £395,750 £3,733 Dec 2006 £238,000 £2,245 £400,729 £3,780 Nov 1998 £99,950 £943 £333,260 £3,144 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £395,750. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whiteley are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,730 per square metre (£335 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £383,000 and £501,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 88 Saffron Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 88 Saffron Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: