Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£193,000 Jun 2018 7.1% 4.9% £238,724
£59,995 May 2001 na na £237,623
Floor plan
Floorplan 93
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,643 per sqm (£246 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in Chatham are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,410 per square metre (£270 and £409 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chatham ME5-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £212,000 and £322,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Chatham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 93 Upper Luton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/08/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 93 Upper Luton Road.

Photos for 93 Upper Luton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2020 MC/20/2179
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application refused
Address:
Land Between 93 And 95 Upper Luton Road Luton Chatham Medway
Description:
Construction of a 4 bedroomed detached dwelling with detached garage to the rear - Resubmission of MC/20/0979
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.