11, Pennine View, CA1 3GX
11 Pennine View is a 83 m² detached home in Carlisle. It sold for £215,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £215,000 6.0% 4.4% Jan 2013 £159,000 -2.3% -4.9% Aug 2007 £179,950 5.4% 3.0% Dec 2005 £165,000 17.6% 15.5% Nov 2002 £99,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Pennine View.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,590 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,408 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £215,000 £2,590 £282,872 £3,408 Jan 2013 £159,000 £1,916 £233,865 £2,818 Aug 2007 £179,950 £2,168 £255,954 £3,084 Dec 2005 £165,000 £1,988 £266,368 £3,209 Nov 2002 £99,950 £1,204 £226,455 £2,728 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,872. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,480 per square metre (£140 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Pennine View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Pennine View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: