44, Brackendale, CH2 4PH
44 Brackendale is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Elton. It sold for £115,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £115,000 2.3% 0.8% Oct 2014 £106,000 -1.8% -4.2% Nov 2007 £119,675 9.2% 7.2% Apr 2001 £66,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Brackendale.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,825 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,429 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £115,000 £1,825 £153,031 £2,429 Oct 2014 £106,000 £1,683 £160,136 £2,542 Nov 2007 £119,675 £1,900 £193,245 £3,067 Apr 2001 £66,950 £1,063 £223,511 £3,548 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £153,031. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,270 per square metre (£211 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Brackendale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Brackendale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.