46, Quakers View, BB9 5PU
46 Quakers View is a 75 m² terraced home in Brierfield. It sold for £150,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £150,000 0.5% -1.2% Jun 2012 £145,000 6.6% 4.2% Mar 2002 £74,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Quakers View.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,572 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £150,000 £2,000 £267,887 £3,572 Jun 2012 £145,000 £1,933 £269,335 £3,591 Mar 2002 £74,950 £999 £201,473 £2,686 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,887. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brierfield are now selling for between £1,050 and £2,150 per square metre (£97 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £79,000 and £161,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Quakers View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/05/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Quakers View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: