6, Milton Close, LN3 4RA
6 Milton Close is a 128 m² detached home in Cherry Willingham. It sold for £290,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £290,000 3.7% 1.3% Apr 2016 £265,000 2.4% 0.3% Oct 2003 £195,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Milton Close.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,265 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,899 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £290,000 £2,266 £371,029 £2,899 Apr 2016 £265,000 £2,070 £382,822 £2,991 Oct 2003 £195,950 £1,531 £358,508 £2,801 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,029. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cherry Willingham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,120 per square metre (£217 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £399,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 448 square metres (4,822 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Milton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 43 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Milton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2019 139488
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 6 Milton Close Cherry Willingham Lincoln Lincolnshire
- Description:
- Planning application for single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 08 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.