Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£8,265,000 Oct 2018 7.4% 5.2% £8,661,121
£2,430,000 Oct 2001 na na £6,858,627
Floor plan
Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
352 square metres (3,789 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£23,480 per sqm (£2,181 per sqft) in Oct 2018. For context, homes in Knightsbridge are now selling for between £15,730 and £21,350 per square metre (£1,461 and £1,983 per square foot) . See the analysis of Knightsbridge SW7-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £5,537,000 and £7,515,000 (352 m² × typical £/sqm in Knightsbridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
H
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 24 Montpelier Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2018. It last appeared Jan 2018.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Montpelier Square.

Photos for 24 Montpelier Square
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 6 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2025 25/03473/LBC
Type:
Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
Status:
Decision has yet to be made
Address:
24 Montpelier Square London
Description:
Cleaning of brickwork to the front facade.

Planning ref:
October 2024 24/07506/LBC
Type:
Status:
Decision has yet to be made
Address:
24 Montpelier Square London
Description:
Replacement glazing and alterations to fenestration (Linked 24/06825/FULL)

Planning ref:
April 2020 20/01781/LBC
Type:
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
24 Montpelier Square Londo
Description:
Replacement of front windows with double glazed timber sash windows.

Planning ref:
July 2014 14/01176/FULL
Type:
Full and householder planning application