17, Roundhill Close, SO18 2FQ
17 Roundhill Close is a 56 m² flat in Southampton. It sold for £137,500 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £137,500 9.1% 7.3% Jan 2012 £78,500 -1.9% -4.3% Aug 2003 £92,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Roundhill Close.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,455 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,641 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £137,500 £2,455 £147,922 £2,641 Jan 2012 £78,500 £1,402 £109,944 £1,963 Aug 2003 £92,000 £1,643 £129,584 £2,314 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,922. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southampton are now selling for between £3,060 and £4,350 per square metre (£284 and £404 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Roundhill Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/03/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Roundhill Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 26 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: