36, Rossett Drive, M41 8DY
36 Rossett Drive is a 57 m² terraced home in Urmston. It sold for £180,500 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £180,500 9.8% 8.2% Aug 2013 £117,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Rossett Drive.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,166 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,593 per square metre (£427 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £180,500 £3,167 £261,786 £4,593 Aug 2013 £117,500 £2,061 £241,495 £4,237 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,786. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Urmston are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,380 per square metre (£305 and £406 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- GM705768
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 36 Rossett Drive, Urmston, Manchester and garage
- Owner
-
GRAY'S INN CAPITAL LIMITED
(Company reference number: 07503033)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 27 Nov 2015
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 36 Rossett Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Rossett Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.