42, Red Brook Road, WN3 4JQ
42 Red Brook Road is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Ince. It sold for £108,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £108,000 1.3% -0.4% Jan 2012 £99,950 5.5% 3.3% Feb 1999 £49,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 42, Red Brook Road.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,384 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,098 per square metre (£195 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £108,000 £1,385 £163,606 £2,098 Jan 2012 £99,950 £1,281 £188,705 £2,419 Feb 1999 £49,995 £641 £192,344 £2,466 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,606. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ince are now selling for between £1,370 and £2,230 per square metre (£127 and £207 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 Red Brook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/09/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 42 Red Brook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: