Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£450,000 Jul 2018 3.1% 0.9% £521,503
£319,000 Apr 2007 10.1% 8.2% £511,600
£116,000 Oct 1996 na na £586,128
Floor plan
Floorplan 63
View floorplan
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,571 per sqm (£332 per sqft) in Jul 2018. For context, homes in Hedge End are now selling for between £3,480 and £4,450 per square metre (£323 and £413 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hedge End SO30-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £438,000 and £561,000 (126 m² × typical £/sqm in Hedge End). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
385 square metres (4,144 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 63 Goodlands Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2017. It last appeared Nov 2019.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 63 Goodlands Vale.

Photos for 63 Goodlands Vale
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2024 T/24/96784
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Willow directly behind 63 Goodlands Vale, Hedge End,
Description:
1no. Multi-stem Willow (Salix caprea) (T87) - Coppice. Weak forks at ground level. The tree is growing tall and one sided with a bias towards the property. The branches are supported in the adjacent conifer hedge. Coppicing of this tree will allow the adjacent woodland to flourish.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.