137, Wolsey Way, LN2 4SJ
137 Wolsey Way is a 86 m² detached home in Lincoln. It sold for £180,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Sep 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 137, Wolsey Way.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,093 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,516 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £180,000 £2,093 £216,340 £2,516 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,340. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lincoln are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,080 per square metre (£210 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 382 square metres (4,112 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 137 Wolsey Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/03/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 137 Wolsey Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.