14, Bath Road, SO41 3RU
14 Bath Road is a 114 m² semi-detached home in Lymington. It sold for £643,000 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £643,000 31.1% 28.4% Sep 2015 £325,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Bath Road.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,640 per square metre (£524 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,440 per square metre (£598 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £643,000 £5,640 £734,196 £6,440 Sep 2015 £325,000 £2,851 £439,492 £3,855 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £734,196. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lymington are now selling for between £5,250 and £6,880 per square metre (£487 and £639 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £598,000 and £784,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 425 square metres (4,575 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Bath Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/10/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Bath Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.