Property data
Sale history
£675,000 on Jun 2018 (est. today's value: £742,426)
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,750 per sqm (£627 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in High Barnet are now selling for between £5,030 and £7,050 per square metre (£467 and £654 per square foot) . See the analysis of High Barnet EN6-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £503,000 and £705,000 (100 m² × typical £/sqm in High Barnet). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
650 square metres (6,997 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 30 Baker Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Baker Street.

Photos for 30 Baker Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.