Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£312,500 Mar 2018 3.4% 1.2% £384,699
£191,500 Sep 2003 na na £397,117
Floor plan
Floorplan 78
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,396 per sqm (£315 per sqft) in Mar 2018. For context, homes in Holbury are now selling for between £3,130 and £3,990 per square metre (£290 and £370 per square foot) . See the analysis of Holbury SO45-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £288,000 and £367,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Holbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
446 square metres (4,801 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 78 The Warren. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 78 The Warren.

Photos for 78 The Warren
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.