89, Upper Luton Road, ME5 7BH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £185,000 Jun 2018 9.8% 7.2% £228,829 £161,000 Dec 2016 na na £216,592 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,803 per sqm (£260 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in Chatham are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,410 per square metre (£270 and £409 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chatham ME5-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £192,000 and £291,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Chatham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 Upper Luton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/12/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 89 Upper Luton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.