32, Farm Road, CW9 7DY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £156,000 Mar 2018 2.0% -0.1% £242,853 £124,000 Nov 2006 -2.0% -4.0% £213,282 £125,000 Jun 2006 na na £218,473 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,166 per sqm (£201 per sqft) in Mar 2018. For context, homes in Rudheath are now selling for between £1,980 and £3,040 per square metre (£183 and £282 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rudheath CW9-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £143,000 and £219,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Rudheath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Farm Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/10/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2017) of 32 Farm Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.