1, Ethnard Road, SE15 1RY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£605,000 on Jun 2018 (est. today's value: £735,327)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,583 per sqm (£426 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in Peckham are now selling for between £4,560 and £7,110 per square metre (£423 and £660 per square foot) . See the analysis of Peckham SE15-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £602,000 and £939,000 (132 m² × typical £/sqm in Peckham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Ethnard Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/07/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Ethnard Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, mains gas, Room heaters, mains gas.