10, Broughton Close, LE11 4NW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £147,000 Jun 2018 4.0% 2.1% £204,333 £112,000 Jun 2011 -6.4% -9.4% £198,020 £124,000 Dec 2009 0.0% -2.5% £218,886 £124,000 Feb 2005 17.0% 15.2% £217,453 £67,000 Mar 2001 na na £250,110 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,986 per sqm (£185 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in Loughborough are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,380 per square metre (£230 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Loughborough LE11-4 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 10, Broughton Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Broughton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Broughton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 18 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: