74, Guilden Sutton Lane, CH3 7EY
74 Guilden Sutton Lane is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Waverton. It sold for £265,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £265,000 2.2% 0.3% Jul 2015 £250,000 14.4% 13.6% Oct 2013 £197,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 74, Guilden Sutton Lane.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,880 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,894 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £265,000 £2,880 £358,244 £3,894 Jul 2015 £250,000 £2,717 £364,103 £3,958 Oct 2013 £197,000 £2,141 £308,140 £3,349 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,244. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waverton are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,400 per square metre (£306 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £405,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 348 square metres (3,746 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 Guilden Sutton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Guilden Sutton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.