28, Henfrey Drive, NG15 0EF
28 Henfrey Drive is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Annesley. It sold for £135,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £135,000 5.2% 2.7% Dec 2016 £122,650 2.9% 1.9% Sep 2014 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Henfrey Drive.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,327 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,175 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £135,000 £2,328 £184,159 £3,175 Dec 2016 £122,650 £2,115 £190,999 £3,293 Sep 2014 £115,000 £1,983 £177,241 £3,056 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,159. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Annesley are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,680 per square metre (£160 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £155,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Henfrey Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Henfrey Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.