73, Delphinium Way, BB3 0SX
73 Delphinium Way is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Lower Darwen. It sold for £138,950 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
£138,950 on Jun 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Delphinium Way.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,985 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,848 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £138,950 £1,985 £199,338 £2,848 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,338. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lower Darwen are now selling for between £1,310 and £2,520 per square metre (£121 and £234 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- LAN45642
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 73 Delphinium Way, Lower Darwen, Darwen
- Owner
-
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 03 Nov 2014
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Delphinium Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Delphinium Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, *** INVALID INPUT Code : 57 *** loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.