44, Meadow Road, NG4 2FR
44 Meadow Road is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Netherfield. It sold for £142,500 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £142,500 1.5% -0.7% Jul 2004 £115,000 34.6% 32.8% Oct 1999 £28,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Meadow Road.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,500 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,309 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £142,500 £1,500 £219,351 £2,309 Jul 2004 £115,000 £1,211 £222,743 £2,345 Oct 1999 £28,000 £295 £128,031 £1,348 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,351. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netherfield are now selling for between £1,970 and £3,070 per square metre (£183 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Meadow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/07/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Meadow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 14 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D