85, Warren Crescent, SO16 6BZ
85 Warren Crescent is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Southampton. It sold for £172,500 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2018 £172,500 2.5% 0.3% Aug 2007 £133,000 21.4% 19.1% Oct 2002 £52,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 85, Warren Crescent.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,653 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,390 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £172,500 £2,654 £220,371 £3,390 Aug 2007 £133,000 £2,046 £233,312 £3,589 Oct 2002 £52,000 £800 £126,120 £1,940 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,371. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southampton are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,630 per square metre (£246 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 85 Warren Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/03/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2024) for 85 Warren Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.