Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2018 £208,000 5.1% 3.5%
Jul 2014 £167,000 0.1% -2.4%
Jun 2005 £166,000 15.3% 13.3%
Jul 1996 £46,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Percival Road.

Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,101 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,960 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2018 £208,000 £2,101 £293,005 £2,960
Jul 2014 £167,000 £1,687 £292,854 £2,958
Jun 2005 £166,000 £1,677 £316,471 £3,197
Jul 1996 £46,500 £470 £235,864 £2,382

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,005. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,910 per square metre (£194 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Percival Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Percival Road.

Photos for 24 Percival Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.