Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2018 £255,000 2.3% 0.1%
Dec 2003 £184,250 na na
Internal area
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,276 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,042 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2018 £255,000 £2,277 £340,757 £3,042
Dec 2003 £184,250 £1,645 £316,271 £2,824

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,757. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Croston are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,400 per square metre (£227 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Jubilee Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Jubilee Way.

Photos for 6 Jubilee Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
Comments: