115, St Helens Road, WN7 4HA
115 St Helens Road is a 151 m² terraced home in Leigh. It sold for £123,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
£123,000 on Jul 2018
- Internal area
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £814 per square metre (£76 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,186 per square metre (£110 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £123,000 £815 £179,092 £1,186 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 151 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,092. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leigh are now selling for between £1,440 and £2,490 per square metre (£133 and £231 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 151 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 115 St Helens Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/04/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 115 St Helens Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2025 A/24/97999/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 115 St Helens Road Leigh
- Description:
- Creation of permanent vehicular footpath crossing with new driveway to front and alterations to boundary treatments including installation of electric gates
- Summary:
- 11 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.