415, Ratby Lane, LE9 2AQ
415 Ratby Lane is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Kirby Muxloe. It sold for £249,000 in May 2018.
- Sale history
-
£249,000 on May 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 415, Ratby Lane.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,766 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,879 per square metre (£360 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2018 £249,000 £2,767 £349,068 £3,879 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £349,068. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirby Muxloe are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,950 per square metre (£278 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 749 square metres (8,062 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 415 Ratby Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/10/2017. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 415 Ratby Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2018 18/1333/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 415 Ratby Lane Kirby Muxloe Leicestershire
- Description:
- Proposed two storey side extension and single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 28 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.