37, Heaton Grove, BD9 4DZ
37 Heaton Grove is a 270 m² detached home in Bradford. It sold for £396,696 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £396,696 * 3.1% 1.0% Oct 2002 £247,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Heaton Grove.
- Internal area
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,469 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,033 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £396,696 £1,469 £548,796 £2,033 Oct 2002 £247,000 £915 £659,261 £2,442 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 270 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £548,796. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,000 and £1,770 per square metre (£92 and £164 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 270 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £478,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 1,511 square metres (16,264 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WYK718967
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 37 Heaton Grove, Bradford
- Owner
-
AL RAYAN BANK PLC
(Company reference number: 4483430)
Proprietor address: 4 Stratford Place, London W1C 1AT
Price paid on title: £396,696
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Mar 2018
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Heaton Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/07/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Heaton Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 18/04014/CPN
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 37 Heaton Grove Bradford West Yorkshire
- Description:
- T1 Ash - Fell T4 Spruce - Fell T5 Multi Stemmed Holly - Fell
- Planning ref:
- February 2005 04/03655/OUT
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 37 Heaton Grove Frizinghall Bradford West Yorkshire
- Description:
- Construction of a five bedroomed detached dwelling with garage