Property data
Sale history
£255,000 on Mar 2018
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Wolfmere Lane.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,493 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,111 per square metre (£382 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2018 £255,000 £3,493 £300,130 £4,111

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,130. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greatham are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,690 per square metre (£385 and £528 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Wolfmere Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/01/2018. It last appeared Apr 2018.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Wolfmere Lane.

Photos for 4 Wolfmere Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.