Sycamore House, Henge Close, OX17 3GA
Sycamore House Henge Close is a 111 m² detached home in Adderbury. It sold for £380,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
£380,000 on Oct 2018
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,423 per square metre (£318 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,778 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £380,000 £3,423 £419,323 £3,778 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £419,323. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Adderbury are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,590 per square metre (£332 and £426 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £397,000 and £509,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 342 square metres (3,681 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.