6, Denbigh Drive, BB7 2BH
6 Denbigh Drive is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Clitheroe. It sold for £215,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £215,000 5.9% 3.9% Nov 1996 £62,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Denbigh Drive.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,362 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,027 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £215,000 £2,363 £275,477 £3,027 Nov 1996 £62,000 £681 £296,782 £3,261 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,477. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clitheroe are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,180 per square metre (£208 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Denbigh Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/05/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Denbigh Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.