Property data
Sale history
£466,995 on Oct 2018 (est. today's value: £536,370)
Internal area
176 square metres (1,894 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,653 per sqm (£246 per sqft) in Oct 2018. For context, homes in Warton are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,670 per square metre (£265 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Warton B79-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £503,000 and £646,000 (176 m² × typical £/sqm in Warton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
603 square metres (6,491 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
176 sqm (1,894 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.