43, Imperial Drive, ME12 4SB
43 Imperial Drive is a 76 m² terraced home in Eastchurch. It sold for £230,000 in Feb 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2018 £230,000 16.9% 14.9% Jun 2015 £150,000 0.5% -1.8% Oct 2006 £144,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Imperial Drive.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,026 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Feb 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,784 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2018 £230,000 £3,026 £287,611 £3,784 Jun 2015 £150,000 £1,974 £254,222 £3,345 Oct 2006 £144,000 £1,895 £256,619 £3,377 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £287,611. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastchurch are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,700 per square metre (£251 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £281,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Imperial Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Imperial Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: